Skip to main content

Endowed Scholarships

Endowed Scholarships

  • A - K

    General Endowment Scholarship Fund

    Michael Accordino P ∆

    Dr. Gabrielle R. Watling ∆

     

    Alumni Council Scholarship Fund

    Robert & Gail E. Riordan Ashley ’80 P ∆

    Eugene Barnes, III & Dr. Kathleen Hildreth Barnes ’72 P ∆

    Paula M. Chandoha ’69 ∆

    Susan Ruth E. Madore Clark ’77 ∆

    Michael Phillip ’06 M’09 & Jennifer H. Richards Clifford ’06 ∆

    Gregory Patrick Dolan ’07 ∆

    Constance Joanne Dusseault Good ’56 ∆

    Stephanie Spanos Honan ’69 ∆

    Tom & Ann E. Bollenback Jamison ’82 P ∆

    Bianca Robinson M’18 ∆

    Jeffrey Michael Scola ’10 ∆

    Edmund B. Stanton M’07 ∆

    Candace-Giselle Thomas ’12 ∆

    David M. & Cynthia I. Arcoleo Westerman ’84 P ∆

    Fred J. & Mary 'Meg' Steele Wingerath ’73 ∆

     

    Annie Collyer Sutton MH ’61 Scholarship

    John M. Sutton ∆

     

    The Arlene Sydiskis Battistelli ’60 Scholarship

    Arlene Sydiskis Battistelli ’60 ∆

     

    The Arline and Sal DiSalvo Scholarship

    Dr. Steven R. & Eileen M. DiSalvo

    Gerald & Ewa Pane

     

    Cleary Family Scholarship

    Arthur L. & Linda L. Frame Cleary ’76 P ∆

    Courtney Cleary

    Richard-Thomas Frame Cleary

     

    Concours d ’Elegance Scholarship

    195 Industrial Road Realty LLC

    25 W 85th Street LLC

    Malcolm Appleton

    Richard Archambeault

    Chris W. Armstrong

    David Bertoni ∆

    Wendy A. Birchmire

    Stephen Blumberg

    British Invasion, Inc.

    David A.B. Brown ∆

    Steven Busch ∆

    Steven C. Carhart & Dr. Martha C. Farmer ∆

    Keith F. Carlson ∆

    Stanley N. Chamallas

    William O. Charman

    Michael V. Chiavetta, Sr.

    John S. Child

    Peter L. Cokkinias

    Gregory Copeland

    Henri M. David, Jr.

    Lucas Delbanco

    Sam DeMarco

    John DeTulio

    Eric Eisenberg

    Dennis Eklof

    William S. Farnsworth

    Christine Fedele ∆

    John Feng

    Neil M. Fennessey

    First Insurance Service LLC ∆

    Sam & Janet Foster

    Frank Gaglilardi

    David Geisinger

    John M. Gendelman

    Jack Goodwin

    Edward F. Green

    Nick Grewal

    Gary Hamilton

    Mark R. Harrison

    Neal R. Heffron

    Leslie J. Herzog, Jr. ∆

    J.D. Barrett & Associates, LLC

    Michael M. Kaleel

    William Keeney

    Jorge Kluchnik

    Dr. Laurence G. Knight

    Rudolph L. Koehle

    Deborah Krisko

    Thomas H. Larsen

    Donald Law

    Douglas Lemmo

    William H. Lillie ∆

    John M. Lucey

    Robert Lutts

    James Macri

    Jeffrey Mader

    Shawn Mahoney

    Bruce Male

    Dennis & Barbara Mamchur

    Philip J. Maria

    Frank H. McCracken, Jr.

    Biff Michaud

    Jay R. Miller

    Alison H. Miniter

    Marc G. Moreau

    Joseph Morgan

    Nationwide Garage, Inc.

    Charles Nazarian ∆

    New England Packard Specialties Inc.

    New England Vintage Road Rally, LLC

    The New York Community Trust

    Warner Ogden

    Edward Owen

    Adam P. Pepper ∆

    Mez Polad

    Matthew F. Reardon ∆

    Alid Reed

    The Robert E. Evans & Kathleen K. Evans Family Foundation Inc.

    Philip Roitman

    Peter Rooney

    Don Rose

    Axel E. Rosenblad ∆

    Albert Rosner

    Kim Saal

    Walter A. & Mary Catherine Scott

    John A. & Nancy M. Shane

    Norman D. & Molly S. Shanklin

    Ralph C. Smith

    Andrew O. Starr

    Deborah Steeves

    James Stein

    David Steinman

    Theodore H. Steward

    Caleb Stewart

    Steve Tetreault

    Vintage & Auto Rebuilds, Inc.

    Brad & Tina Weeks P

    Westminster Collision, Inc.

    Andrew D. Wilson ∆

    Ken Wilson

    Steven Wolf

     

    Corcoran Fund

    Bourke & Merlyn Corcoran ∆

     

    Craig Sampson II Memorial Scholarship

    Robert & Heidi Kilcoyne P ∆

    Craig & Chiuho Sampson, Jr. ∆

     

    Cynthia Clegg Merkle ’77 Scholarship

    Philip H. & Cynthia A. Clegg Merkle ’77 ∆

     

    David & Barbara Broud Art Scholarship

    Cynthia L. Richter ’79 ∆

     

    Despina ‘Dee’ Page ’67 Memorial Scholarship

    Alice H. Ahrens

    George M. Ahrens

    Annette L. Born ’67 ∆

    Barbara Jane Clune ’67 ∆

    George Baer ’00 & Julie Neilan Connard, III ∆

    Gretchen B. Connard

    Anne C. McGirr Crowley ’67 ∆

    Richard McEvoy

    James and Karen Reichardt

    Constance Williams

     

    Dr. Richard E. Wylie Memorial Scholarship Fund

    David & Anne Bucknam April ’71 P ∆

    Andrea Trudel Dinneen ’78

    Endicott College Faculty Association ∆

    Richard L. Gagnon ∆

    James D. Graham ∆

    Dr. Jessica Kaufman ∆

    Jacquelyn Elizabeth Lachance ’08 ∆

    Robert Maier & Barbara Burgess-Maier ’69 P ∆

    Gina Boudreau Mannion ’99 M’13 ∆

    Robert Palardy M’17 ∆

    Scott & Margaret Sue Sansiveri Palmer ’82 ∆

    Jason Francis Pepi P

    Gordon & Marlene Pratt P ∆

    Pyramid Hotel Group ∆

    Robert Rosenbaum P ∆

    Luis Jose Stephens ’05

    Dennis & Nina Rosenthal Tullett ’66 ∆

    Paula S. Prifti Weafer ’85 ∆

     

    Edith Bliss ’42 Scholarship Fund

    Brendan ’99 M’03 & Dr. Christine Cronin P ∆

    Karen R. Engeseth ’57 ∆

    Charles & Marcia J. Ellis Moser ’67 ∆

    Linda Robson P ∆

    Dr. William Samenfink ∆

     

    Eileen Watson Memorial Scholarship for Nursing

    Patricia Watson Dankert ’60 ∆

     

    The Flatley Scholarship

    Thomas P. & Mary Hogan Flatley ’72 ∆

     

    The Holly Pearson Fletcher ’61 Scholarship for Single Parents

    Holly Pearson Fletcher ’61 ∆

     

    The Howard Family Scholarship

    William F. & Joyce M. Howard ∆

     

    The Hutchinson Family Scholarship

    Richard J. & Kelly Hutchinson P ∆

     

    Isobel Hunter ’46 Warren Scholarship

    Elizabeth Ann Warren Hamill ’69 ∆

     

    Jane Lang Memorial Scholarship

    Melvin A. Manson, Jr. ∆

     

    The John and Nikki McQueen Family Scholarship

    Nicole A. Paul McQueen ’88 ∆

     

    The Judith & Charles Clayman Scholarship

    Judith E. Clayman P ∆

     

    Karen Beck Felton ’61 Scholarship

    Robert & Karen J. Beck Felton ’61 ∆

     

  • L - Z

    The Linda Barton ’69 Memorial Scholarship Fund

    Margaret Barton Administrative Trust

     

    The Linda Milley ’74 Endowed Scholarship

    Alexander M. & Linda E. Steeves Milley ’74 ∆

     

    Lucette White Memorial Art Scholarship

    Thomas and Heather M. Ford Fund

     

    Malden Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association Scholarship Fund

    Judith A. Avery MH ’64 ∆

    Maura Donovan Babineau MH ’86 ∆

    Ann E. Aulenbach Bell MH ’60

    Geraldine Coffill Bevilacqua MH ’64 ∆

    Barbara Botto MH ’69

    Alice Ames Boucher MH ’56

    Barbara Brady MH ’60 ∆

    Marilyn E. Bullock, RNC MH ’66 ∆

    Maureen Smith Cappadona MH ’58 ∆

    Stella C. Berrigan Card MH ’63 ∆

    Rosemarie DeSantis Carey MH ’62 ∆

    Maryann Corea Carroll

    Peggy Shannon Carroll MH ’61 (D)

    Lynn Roberta Shashaty Cody MH ’73 ∆

    Elizabeth Getchell Contompasis MH ’68 ∆

    Elaine L. DeFronzo Costello MH ’69 ∆

    Judith A. Dakin MH ’64

    Susan DeFelice MH ’69

    Cassandra Ludwig Dionne

    Christine Howlett Donahue MH ’63

    Lorraine Driscoll Dowdall MH ’65 ∆

    Joan Malonson Driscoll RN MH ’64 ∆

    Bonnie Brandano Edgerly MH ’82 ∆

    Susan Feeney MH ’69 ∆

    Charles W. & Gloria McPhee (D) Flahive MH ’58

    Debra Ann Manfra Fortin MH ’78 M’05 ∆

    Elaine S. Guarino Frontero MH ’67 ∆

    Lois M. Blaikie Gallagher MH ’70 ∆

    Ellen Flag Garneau MH ’67 ∆

    Stephanie Smith Gibree MH ’78 ∆

    Eileen T. DeViller Hallisey MH ’56 ∆

    Ann McCarthy Hanlon, RN MH ’62 ∆

    Ernestine Jefferson Harbour MH’73

    Karen Harding

    Hope C. Goodwin Hoag, RN MH ’48 ∆

    Betty Sacramone Howland MH ’74 ∆

    Mary Hickey Ioven MH ’67

    Carol Barnes Jackson MH ’62 ∆

    Margaret Ann Harrigan James MH ’60

    Malcolm & Gail MacDonald Jones MH ’61 ∆

    Anne Slavin Kelly MH ’56 ∆

    Maxine Peltzman Klane MH ’71 ∆

    Jacqueline M. Bell Kovacs MH ’64 ∆

    Margaret McGrath Landry MH ’63 ∆

    Jeanne Stead Lane MH ’61 ∆

    Karen Ott Leahy MH ’67 ∆

    Kelly Patricia Little ’19

    Carol E. Clifford Lyonnais

    Cathleen Peterson Macrelli MH ’79, ’15, M’18

    Joanne Lyons McCabe ’78

    Deanna J. Mele ’62

    Carole A. Nania MH ’62 ∆

    Kathleen Dillon Noonan MH ’84 ∆

    Kathleen Ryan Nylin MH ’67 ∆

    Camille LaCambria Oliver MH ’63

    Kathleen Mary Kerwin Opanasets MH ’74 ∆

    Sandra Litchfield Owen MH ’68 ∆

    Laurie Blake Pariseau MH ’85

    Jenine Riccardelli Pasco MH ’86 ∆

    Thomas and Patricia Ritchie (D) Plaziak ’74

    Claudia Zirpolo Racalbuto MH ’71 ∆

    Joan M. Kobbs Ruane MH ’72 ∆

    Elaine M. Slocumb MH ’65 ∆

    Janice Magnuson Smith

    Lorraine Morabito Smith MH ’64 ∆

    Veta Berit Stone MH ’63 ∆

    Francine M. Theberge MH ’76 ∆

    Patricia R. Brennan Toye

    Janice Comer Tribble MH ’67 ∆

    Evelyn Birt Wedding MH ’56 ∆

    Roberta L. Romano Whalen MH ’64 ∆

    Teresa Irving White MH ’69 ∆

    Barbara Tedder Wlodyka MH ’74

     

    Mary Thompson Grassi ’72 Scholarship

    Robert G. & Mary Thompson Grassi ’72 ∆

     

    Myrtle Rose ’56 Scholarship Fund

    Myrtle A. Harper Rose ’56 ∆

     

    Nadine M. Bolen ’06 Memorial Scholarship Fund

    Robert W. & Sharon Doble Bolen, Jr. ∆

    Carolyn Cluthe Carroll ’62 P GP ∆

    Frank Celani ∆

    Shannon Marie Cronin ’10

    Sarah Louise Lambert Cruse ∆

    Jennifer Lynn Lambert ’07 ∆

    Gina Boudreau Mannion ’99 M’13 ∆

    Christine Corene Spaziano ’98 ∆

    Cheryl A. Vickery ’79 ∆

     

    Nancy S. & Paul J. Desnoyers Scholarship

    Lisa Desnoyers ∆

    Nancy J. Steidel Desnoyers ’50 ∆

     

    The Niels Erik Scholer Endowed Scholarship Fund

    Dr. Anne-Marie Scholer ∆

     

    Peter Frates Memorial Scholarship Fund

    John P. & Nancy E. Frates, Jr. ∆

     

    Peter Henderson & Lynne B. O’Toole Keys to Degrees Scholarship

    Peter Henderson & Lynne B. O’Toole P ∆

     

    The Seymour Family Scholarship

    Douglas & Barbara Seymour ∆

     

    The Spencer Family Scholarship

    W. Thomas & Suzanne Spencer, Jr. ∆

     

    The Susan Bucknam ’52 Scholarship Fund

    Susan Bucknam ’52 (D)

    Kathryn C. Kilguss

    Jane Varley

     

    Susan DiMartino Dowling ’72 Scholarship

    Susan M. DiMartino Dowling ’72 ∆

    UBS Wealth Management USA ∆

     

    The Thomas J. Alexander Scholarship

    Thomas & Jane Alexander, Esq. ∆

     

    The Tulley Family Endowed Scholarship in Business Administration

    Bryan & Kara Tulley P ∆

     

    Tupper Family Scholarship

    Tupper Family Association of American Inc. ∆

     

    William 'Billy’ Mullen ’15 Memorial Scholarship

    Nicolette Finder

    Timothy Shea Flynn ’15 ∆

    Joseph Ganley ∆

    Christopher Edward Horack ’18

    Justin Kinneen ∆

    Andrew Paul Massaro ’15

    Lauren McGraw ∆

    Travis A. Netherton ’14 ∆

    Paul Smith ∆

    Jason Wentworth Stasiak ’15 M’16 ∆

    Ashley Ann Thayer ’15 ∆

     

    Annual Fund Scholarships

    General Scholarship Fund

    Karen Abbott, Esq. ∆

    Susan Safstrom Adams ’65 ∆

    American Online Giving Foundation Inc. ∆

    Deborah Angelosanto ∆

    Eugene Barnes, III & Dr. Kathleen Hildreth Barnes ’72 P ∆

    Mark & Tawnia Boutin P ∆

    Beatrice E. Branson ’69 ∆

    Rafael Brea-Diaz ∆

    Christina Broderick ∆

    Lauren C. Burke ∆

    David & Maureen C. Burns P ∆

    Jeffrey Butters ∆

    Hector & Rosa Cadena P ∆

    Haley A. Calabro ∆

    Thomas Callahan ∆

    Julie Calzini ∆

    Christopher & Brenda Campbell P ∆

    Janis L. Stepper Carr ’67 ∆

    Joseph & Vikki-Lynn Castellano P

    Charles & Christina Christopher GP ∆

    Erin Catherine Boddy Clark ’95, '97, M’05 ∆

    Sandra Banas Clark ’67 ∆

    Evelyn L. Hannes Cohen ’69

    Todd Comen ∆

    William E. & Jeanne M. Commette ’00 P ∆

    Priscilla Conger ’77 ∆

    Ray & Karen Sue Martancik Coratelli-Smith ’74 ∆

    John Cordeiro ∆

    Robert & Berthe Mason Cowles ’59 ∆

    Renee A. Crawford

    Franklin & Karla Cruz P ∆

    Catherine Davison ∆

    Jennifer M. Dawson, Esq. ∆

    Kaitlin Taylor Desbiens ’16 M’17 ∆

    Arthur Dogramacian M’20

    John W. Duggan ∆

    David C. & Louise C. Eklund P ∆

    Endicott College Faculty Association ∆

    Kathryn Falcione

    Henry Feild ∆

    Carolyn A. Coleman Fenton ’54 ∆

    Michael & Kimberly Ferraro P ∆

    Anthony Ferullo ∆

    Christine Galatis ∆

    Sarah Gibson

    Elizabeth C. Glotch ’02 ∆

    Joseph M. & Alda M. Goulart P ∆

    Stephen Hardwick ∆

    Michael & Melissa Hawkins P ∆

    Susan Winters Watt Herbst ’56 ∆

    Dr. Mark Herlihy & Theresa Johnson-Herlihy P ∆

    Danielle M. Rivard Hilstro ’89

    J. McLaughlin ∆

    Anders & Sandra Johansson P ∆

    Brandi Johnson ∆

    Dr. Michael J. Kilburn ∆

    Robert Andrew M’04 & Jennifer Michelle Klopotoski M’05 ∆

    Dale R. Lapka ’56 ∆

    Sang-Kyu Lee ∆

    Barron Leeds P ∆

    Dr. Randall Livingstone ∆

    Dr. Philip Lombardo ∆

    Joshua Lynch ∆

    Kathryn M. Rose Macgowan ’79

    Theodore & Lila Britten Madfis ’51 ∆

    Jill O’Connor Mainiero ’77 ∆

    Kevin & Sandra Marks P ∆

    Roberta Mingione McClutchy ’55 ∆

    Susan McGurrin ∆

    Sabrina A. McMaster M’16 ∆

    Dr. Kelsey McNiff ∆

    Margaret Moffett P ∆

    Janet Monagle P ∆

    Margaret G. Mooney ’72 ∆

    Eldora Moore P ∆

    Jason Nichol ∆

    Stephen & Jeanne-Marie Parker P

    James & Nancy Winter Patrick, III ’70 P ∆

    Susan Miller Penn ’69 ∆

    Shawna Sullivan M’16 ∆

    Daniel & Lucy S. Potter P ∆

    Jean L. Henderson Quigley ’61 ∆

    Sanjay Ramella & Roselyn Masam P ∆

    Luke Reynolds ∆

    Cindy Richard ∆

    Sandra Anne Eckart Roberts ’86

    Noah W. Sarge

    Marie Sauer P ∆

    Dr. Beth Meryl Schwartz ∆

    Alfred Ironside & Jehane Sedky P ∆

    Heather Julia Margaret Smiles ’14 ∆

    Stephen & Lynn Stasiak P ∆

    Paula J. Steeves P ∆

    Peyton Ziesing Stein ’64 ∆

    Anne Richardson Stevens M’02 ∆

    Jill Manley Sullivan ’91 ’07 M’10 ∆

    Beverly E. Derse Tarr ’57 ∆

    Donna Taylor ’17 ∆

    Marcia Diane Toomey M’02 ∆

    Margaret A. Renwick Tutone ’60 ∆

    J. Robert & Carolyn Jackson Walters ’66 ∆

    Todd J. Wemmer ∆

    Daniel & Lisa Whelan P ∆

    Scott & Sheila Williams P

    Fred J. & Mary 'Meg' Steele Wingerath ’73 ∆

    Elizabeth Winthrop

    Dr. William Young ∆

    Anthony Yusunas P ∆

    Jeanne Marie Zilliox ∆

    Michael Mariano Zirpolo, Jr. ∆

     

    Ayune E. Michel ’72 Annual Nursing Scholarship

    Ayune E. Douglass Michel ’72 ∆

     

    Comparato Annual Scholarship

    Frank Comparato P ∆

     

    Corporate Scholars

    Discovery Senior Living ∆

    Electric Insurance Company ∆

    Eliassen Group, Inc. ∆

    New England Biolabs, Inc

     

    Cynthia Balesteri Ray ’03 Memorial Scholarship

    David & Kim Briggs P ∆

     

    Dr. Gloria Satriale Annual Scholarship

    Gloria Marie Satriale M’13 ∆

    Paal Partners Inc.

     

    Gary and Tamara Durante Annual Scholarship

    Gary & Tamara Durante P ∆

    Fidelity Giving Marketplace ∆

     

    John Cheffers Memorial Annual Scholarship

    Dr. Richard J. & Sarah Nastasi P ∆

     

    Patricia Barmore DiMartile ’63 Annual Scholarship

    Patricia A. Barmore DiMartile ’63 ∆

     

    Richard E. and Mary B. Wylie Teacher Education Scholarship

    Joy Mills ∆

    Dr. Sara E. Quay ∆

    Linda M. Thompson Shaffer ’67 ∆

     

    Sean Bisighini ’11 Memorial Scholarship

    Michelle Lynn Backlund ’13 ∆

    Matthew A. Mastas ’11 ∆

    Andrew James Albert Nadeau ’09 ∆

     

    Wells Family Annual Scholarship

    David C. Wells Memorial Fund

    Christopher Wells P ∆