Skip to main content

Admission Travel Schedule

Fall 2019 Travel Schedule

  • California
    Sunday, 10/20/19
    2–4 p.m. 
    Vistamar High School, El Segundo, Calif.
     
    Wednesday, 10/23/19
    6–8 p.m.
    Carlsbad High School, Carlsbad, Calif.
     
  • Connecticut

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Shelton High School, Shelton, Conn.

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    7–9 p.m. 
    Saint Joseph High School, Trumbull, Conn.

    Thursday, 9/26/2019
    6–7 p.m.
    Watertown High School, Watertown, Conn.

    Monday, 10/7/2019
    2:15–3:30 p.m.
    Pomfret School Mini-Fair, Pomfret, Conn.

    Tuesday, 10/8/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    East Lyme High School, East Lyme, Conn.

    Wednesday, 10/9/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Ledyard High School, Ledyard, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/10/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Rockville High School, Vernon, Conn.

    Tuesday, 10/15/2019
    9–11:30 a.m.
    NEACAC - Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, Conn.

    Tuesday, 10/15/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Guilford High School, Guilford, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/15/2019
    7:30–9 p.m.
    Loomis Chaffee High School Windsor, Conn.

    Wednesday, 10/16/2019
    7–9 p.m.
    Wilton High School, Wilton, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/17/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    Cheshire High School, Cheshire, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/17/2019
    7–9 p.m.
    Greenwich High School, Greenwich, Conn.

    Monday, 10/21/2019
    8–9:30 a.m.
    Berlin High School - Capital Region Consortium, Berlin, Conn.

    Monday, 10/21/2019
    5–8 p.m.
    Danbury High School, Danbury, Conn.

    Monday, 10/21/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    Glastonbury High School - Capital Region Consortium, Glastonbury, Conn.

    Tuesday, 10/22/2019
    7:30–9:10 a.m.
    Newington High School - Capital Region Consortium, Newington, Conn.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    7:45–9:15 a.m.
    Canton High School - Capital Region Consortium, Canton, Conn.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    9:45–11:20 a.m.
    Farmington High School - Capital Region Consortium, Farmington, Conn.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    1–2:30 p.m.
    Granby High School - Capital Region Consortium, Granby, Conn.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Conard/Hall High School - Capital Region Consortium, West Hartford, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    7:30–9:30 a.m.
    South Windsor High School - Capital Region Consortium, South Windsor, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    10:30 a.m.–noon
    Somers High School - Capital Region Consortium, Somers, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Lewis Mills High School - Capital Region Consortium, Burlington, Conn.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    Stamford Public Schools, Stamford, Conn. 

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    6–7:30 p.m.
    Daniel Hand High School, Madison, Conn.

    Tuesday, 11/1/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden, Conn.

     
  • Maine

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    10:30 a.m.–noon
    Kents Hill School, Kents Hill, Maine

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    NEACAC - UMAINE Orono, Orono, Maine

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    9–11 a.m.
    NEACAC - UMAINE Orono, Orono, Maine

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    NEACAC - University of Southern Maine, Portland, Maine

    Thursday, 9/26/19
    6–8 p.m.
    Greely High School, Cumberland, Maine

     
  • Massachusetts
    Friday, 8/30/2019
    10:30 a.m.–2 p.m.
    Academy of the Pacific Rim, Hyde Park, Mass.

    Friday, 9/6/2019
    12:30–2:45 p.m.
    Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Mass.

    Sunday, 9/15/2019
    3–5 p.m.
    NEACAC - Western New England, Springfield, Mass.

    Tuesday, 9/17/2019
    9–10:30 a.m.
    Dartmouth High School, Dartmouth, Mass.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    9:30–10:20 a.m.
    Bishop Feehan High School, Attleboro, Mass.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    5:30–7 p.m.
    Bishop Stang, North Dartmouth, Mass.

    Sunday, 9/22/2019
    Noon–2 p.m.
    NEACAC - UMASS Dartmouth, Dartmouth, Mass.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    8:45–9:45 a.m.
    Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury, Mass.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    10:15–11:15 a.m.
    Xaverian Brothers High School, Westwood, Mass.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    11:45 a.m.–12:45 p.m.
    Archbishop Williams, Braintree, Mass.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    1:45–3 p.m.
    Boston College High School, Boston, Mass.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    2:45–4:15 p.m.
    Williston Northampton School, Easthampton, Mass.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    5–7 p.m.
    Bridgewater-Raynham High School, Bridgewater, Mass.

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    8–8:45 a.m.
    Ursuline Academy, Dedham, Mass.

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    9:25–10:10 a.m.
    Fontbonne Academy, Milton, Mass.

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    10:45–11:30 a.m.
    Notre Dame Academy, Hingham, Mass.

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    1–1:45 p.m.
    Sacred Heart High School, Kingston, Mass.

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019
    7:45–9 a.m.
    Marshfield High School, Marshfield, Mass.

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019
    9:15–11:15 a.m.
    Revere High School, Revere, Mass.

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019
    9:45–11 a.m.
    Norwell High School, Norwell, Mass.

    Thursday, 9/26/2019
    9–9:45 a.m.
    Abington High School College Fair @ Hanover High School, Hanover, Mass.

    Thursday, 9/26/2019
    9:45–10:30 a.m.
    Hanover High School, Hanover, Mass.

    Sunday, 9/29/2019
    11 a.m.–1 p.m.
    NEACAC - Worcester State University, Worcester, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019

    10:15–11:10 a.m.
    Arlington Catholic High School, Arlington, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    NEACAC - Northern Essex Community College, Haverhill, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    Silver Lake Regional High School, Kingston, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    9–11 a.m.
    NEACAC - Berkshire Community College, Pittsfield, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019

    2:15–3:05 p.m.
    Brockton High School, Brockton, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    5:30–7 p.m.
    Essex North Shore Agricultural, Danvers, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019

    6–7:30 p.m.
    Newton North High School, Newton, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019

    6–8 p.m.
    Algonquin Regional High School Northborough, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    6–6:45 p.m.
    Newburyport High School, Newburyport, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    The Education Cooperative, Waltham, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    8–9:30 a.m.
    Norton High School, Norton, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    8:15–8:55 a.m.
    Grafton High School, Grafton, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    9–11 a.m.
    NEACAC - Mount Wachusett Community College, Gardner, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    9:30–10:15 a.m.
    Nipmuc Regional High School, Upton, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    10:45–11:30 a.m.
    Hopedale High School, Hopedale, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    Boston Latin School, Boston, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    6–7:30 p.m.
    Watertown High School, Watertown, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Peabody, Mass.

    Friday, 10/4/2019
    8 a.m.–1 p.m.
    Boston Area Charter School Consortium, Boston, Mass.

    Monday, 10/7/2019
    2:30–4 p.m.
    Tabor Academy, Marion, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/9/2019
    6–7:30 p.m.
    Ipswich High School, Ipswich, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/10/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    North Quincy High School, North Quincy, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/15/2019
    11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
    Sturgis Charter Schools, Hyannis, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/15/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    Plymouth North High School , Plymouth, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/16/2019
    10:40 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
    Falmouth High School, Falmouth, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/16/2019
    1–3:30 p.m.
    Somerville High School, Somerville, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/16/2019
    3:30–5:30 p.m.
    All Cape College Day Fair, Barnstable, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/17/2019
    10:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
    Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School, Haverhill, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/17/2019
    7–8 p.m.
    Winthrop High School, Winthrop, Mass.

    Monday, 10/21/2019
    8:45–10:15 a.m.
    Longmeadow High School, Longmeadow, Mass.

    Monday, 10/21/2019
    12:35–2 p.m.
    Minnechaug High School, Wilbraham, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/22/2019
    9:15–10:50 a.m.
    Westfield High School/Southwick Regional, Westfield, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/22/2019
    12:30–1:35 p.m.
    Palmer High School, Palmer, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    8:30–10:15 a.m.
    Chicopee High School, Chicopee, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    12:15–1:55 p.m.
    Ludlow High School, Ludlow, Mass.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    Medford High School, Medford, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    8:10–9:30 a.m.
    West Springfield High School, West Springfield, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    10–11:30 a.m.
    Chicopee Comprehensive High School, Chicopee, Mass.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    12:30–2:10 p.m.
    Belchertown High School, Belchertown, Mass.

    Friday, 10/25/2019
    8:15–9:45 a.m.
    Agawam High School, Agawam, Mass.

    Friday, 10/25/2019
    10:30 a.m.–noon
    East Longmeadow High School, East Longmeadow, Mass.

    Sunday, 10/27/2019
    1–4 p.m.
    NACAC - Boston STEM, Boston, Mass.

    Tuesday, 10/29/2019
    8:30–10:30 a.m.
    Leominster High School, Leominster, Mass.
     
  • New Hampshire
    Monday, 9/16/2019
    7:30–9:15 a.m.
    New Hampton School, New Hampton, N.H.

    Monday, 9/16/2019
    8:30–10:35 a.m.
    Timberlane High School, Plaistow, N.H.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    6–7:30 p.m.
    Salem High School, Salem, N.H.

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Trinity High School, Manchester, N.H.

    Thursday, 9/26/2019
    9–11 a.m.
    NEACAC - Southern New Hampshire University, Manchester, N.H.

    Thursday, 9/26/2019
    Noon–2 p.m.
    Manchester Memorial High School, Manchester, N.H.

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019
    1:45–2:45 p.m.
    Coe- Brown/Northwood Academy - Mini Fair, Northwood, N.H.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    8:30 a.m.–10 a.m.
    Merrimack Valley High School - Mini Fair, Penacook, N.H.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    11 a.m.–1 p.m.
    Concord High School - Mini Fair, Concord, N.H.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    2–2:45 p.m.
    Bishop Brady High School - Mini Fair, Concord, N.H.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    9:45–11 a.m.
    Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, N.H.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019
    1–3 p.m.
    Kearsarge Regional - Mini Fair, Sutton, N.H.

    Monday, 10/7/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    NEACAC - University of New Hampshire, Durham, N.H.

    Tuesday, 10/8/2019
    9–11 a.m.
    NEACAC - University of New Hampshire, Durham N.H.

    Wednesday, 10/9/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Londonderry High School, Londonderry, N.H.

    Monday, 10/28/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Nashua High School South, Nashua, N.H.
     
  • New Jersey

    Monday, 9/16/2019           

    6–8:30 p.m. 

    Passaic County College FairWayne, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 9/19/2019         

    6–9 p.m.      

    Bergen County Directors of Guidance, Lodi, N.J.

     

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019     

    6–8:30 p.m. 

    North Hunterdon High School, Annandale, N.J.

     

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019           

    7–8:30 p.m. 

    Hackettstown High School, Hackettstown, N.J.

     

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019     

    8:35–9:30 a.m.                  

    Belvidere High School, Belvidere, N.J.

     

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019     

    10:30–11:24 a.m.              

    North Warren Regional High School, Blairstown, N.J.

     

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019     

    1–2:12 p.m. 

    Phillipsburg High School, Phillipsburg, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 10/3/2019         

    10:40–11:30 a.m.              

    Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 10/3/2019         

    12:50–1:50 p.m.                

    Warren Hills Regional High School, Washington, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 10/3/2019         

    7–8:30 p.m. 

    South Hunterdon Regional, Lambertville, N.J.

     

    Monday, 10/7/2019           

    4–5:30 p.m. 

    Arthur L. Johnson High School, Clark, N.J.

     

    Monday, 10/7/2019           

    6:30–8:30 p.m.                  

    Governor Livingston High School, Berkely Heights, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 10/10/2019       

    7–9 p.m.      

    Ridge High School/Bernards High School, Basking Ridge, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 10/16/2019       

    7–9 p.m.      

    Glen Rock High School, Glen Rock, N.J.

     

    Thursday, 10/17/2019       

    8:30–10 a.m.

    Glen Ridge High School, Glen Ridge, N.J.

     

    Monday, 11/4/2019           

    7–8 p.m.      

    Millburn High School, Milburn, N.J.

  • New York

    Sunday, 9/15/2019
    11 a.m.–3 p.m.
    NACAC - Long Island, Uniondale, N.Y.

    Monday, 9/16/2019
    6:30–9 p.m.
    Bellmore Merrick County College Fair, Merrick, N.Y.

    Tuesday, 9/17/2019
    6–7:30 p.m.
    Tri County Counselors Association Fair, Johnstown, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    9–10:15 a.m.
    Ballston Spa High School, Ballston Spa, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    11 a.m.–noon
    Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Central School, Burnt Hills, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Shaker High School – CASDA, Latham, N.Y.

    Thursday, 9/19/2019
    9 a.m.- 11:30 a.m.
    CASDA - Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, N.Y.

    Thursday, 9/19/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    CASDA - Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, N.Y.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Guilderland High School – CASDA, Guilderland Center, N.Y.

    Tuesday, 9/24/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Saratoga Springs High School – CASDA, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019
    6:30–9 p.m.
    Sayville & Connetquot High Schools, Sayville N.Y.

    Wednesday, 9/25/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Schalmont High School – CASDA, Schenectady, N.Y.

    Thursday, 9/26/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Bethlehem High School – CASDA, Delmar, N.Y.

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019
    9:10–10:10 a.m.
    Amsterdam High School, Amsterdam, N.Y.

    Tuesday, 10/1/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Shenendehowa High School – CASDA, Clifton Park, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    1–3 p.m.
    Goshen Central High School, Goshen, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 10/2/2019
    7–10 p.m.
    St. John the Baptist College Fair, West Islip, N.Y.

    Thursday, 10/3/2019 
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Newburgh Free Academy – CASDA, Newburgh, N.Y.

    Tuesday, 10/8/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    Adirondack School Counselors Association Fair, Granville, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 10/9/2019
    6:30–8 p.m.
    Rome Free Academy, Rome N.Y.

    Thursday, 10/10/2019
    10:30–12:30 a.m.
    Oneida High School, Oneida N.Y.

    Thursday, 10/10/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    Monroe - Woodbury High School – CASDA, Central Valley, N.Y.

    Monday, 10/21/2019
    7–8:30 p.m.
    Eastchester District College Fair, Eastchester N.Y.

    Tuesday, 10/22/2019
    7–9 p.m.
    Rockland County College Night, Suffern, N.Y.

    Wednesday, 10/23/2019
    6:30–9 p.m.
    Southern Westchester, White Plains, N.Y.

    Thursday, 10/24/2019
    6:30–9 p.m.
    Northern Westchester, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.

    Monday, 10/28/19
    5–7 p.m.
    East End Counselors Association, Riverhead, N.Y.
     
    Tuesday, 10/29/2019
    5:30–8:30 p.m.
    Suffolk Fall College Fair, Melville, N.Y.

     
  • Rhode Island
    Friday, 9/13/2019
    12:30–2:30 p.m.
    Tiverton High School, Tiverton R.I.

    Monday, 9/23/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    College Planning Center of Rhode Island, Warwick R.I.

    Sunday, 10/20/2019
    11 a.m–1 p.m.
    RIAAO Regional College Fair - Johnson & Wales, Providence R.I.
  • Vermont
    Tuesday, 9/17/2019
    9:45–11:15 a.m.
    Harwood Union, South Duxbury, Vt.

    Tuesday, 9/17/2019
    11:45 a.m.–1:15 p.m.
    Stowe High School, Stowe, Vt.

    Tuesday, 9/17/2019
    6–8 p.m.
    Lyndon Institute, Lyndon Center, Vt.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    10:45 a.m.–1 p.m.
    U-32 High School, Montpelier, Vt.

    Wednesday, 9/18/2019
    6:30–8:30 p.m.
    NEACAC - Saint Michaels College, Colchester, Vt.

    Thursday, 9/19/2019
    9–11 a.m.
    NEACAC - Saint Michaels College, Colchester, Vt.